EAST AND WEST PUTFORD PARISH COUNCIL.

DETAILS OF COUNCILLORS & OTHER CONTACTS AS AT June 2019 .

Councillor Mrs Pauline Geen, Lovelake, North Worden, West Putford, Holsworthy,
EX22 7UZ. Chairman of the Parish Council.
Tel: 01409 261537. Email: paulinegeen@yahoo.co.uk

Councillor Steve Carter, Churston Ford, West Putford, Holsworthy, EX22 7UU.
Tel: 01409 240328. Email: steve.carter54@btinternet.com

Councillor Mrs Lorraine Drake, The Cottage, Common Moor, East Putford,
Holsworthy, EX22 7XP. Tel: 01409 241005. Vice Chairman of the Parish Council

Councillor Nigel Moulder, Cudjamoor Farm, East Putford, Holworthy, EX22 7XR.
Tel: 01237 451361. Email: nigel.moulder@hotmail.co.uk

Councillor David Smith, 1 Mambury Cottages, East Putford, Holsworthy, EX22
7UH. Tel: 01409 240219. Email: davidandtinasmith@yahoo.co.uk

Councillor Myles Thomas, Raleigh, East Putford, Holsworthy, EX22 7UG
Tel: 01409 241251. Email: mylesthomas15@gmail.com

Councillor Mrs Nicky Williams, Dyers, East Putford, Holsworthy, EX22 7UG.
Tel: 01409 240168. Email: dyersdevon@gmail.com

Councillor Jim Wooldridge, Mandor, Milton Damerel, EX22 7NP.
Tel: 01409 261102. Email: william.wooldridge152@btinternet.com
___________________________________________________________________
County Councillor Barry Parsons, Henford Farm, Ashwater, Beaworthy, EX21
5DA. Tel: 01409 211234. Email: barry.parsons@devon.gov.uk

District Councillors:
Robert Hicks, West Hele, Buckland Brewer, EX39 5LZ.
Tel: 01237 451044. Email: councillor.hicks@torridge.gov.uk

Philip Pennington, Ashridge Barton, Hallsannery, Bideford, EX39 5HE.
Tel: 07905 606328. Email: councilor.pennington@torridge.gov.uk
__________________________________________________________________
Parish Clerk: Mrs Sue Squire, Haxlea, 2 Threeways, Bratton Fleming, Barnstaple,
EX31 4TG. Tel: 01598 710526. Email: sue@suesquire.com
___________________________________________________________________
Devon & Cornwall Police. Non emergency contact number: 101. Email:
101@dc.police.uk

Meetings are held in Bradworthy Primary Academy at 7.30pm.

Wednesday, 17 July; Wednesday, 18 September; Wednesday, 20
November.  

 

The Register of Interests can be downloaded here

Councillor Roles and Responsibilities can be downloaded here